-
Coronation Street
Coronation Street icon returns with unexpected and mysterious injury
A Coronation Street icon was left mysteriously injured in recent scenes after sneaking out of the house in the middle of the…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
ITV Coronation Street heartbreak as Gail Platt ‘disowned’ and double revenge twist
There’s a whole load of trouble ahead on Coronation Street as Gail Platt leaves for good. But ahead of Helen Worth’s big exit on…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Coronation Street love triangle chaos as conflicted legend pops the question
A major Coronation Street couple is set to get engaged over the festive period – but will everything go to plan? Daniel…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Carla Connor’s love declaration for Lisa Swain leads to a deadly incident in Coronation Street
Carla Connor (Alison King) and Lisa Swain (Vicky Myers) have a rocky festive period ahead of them, having made their relationship official in…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Coronation Street spoilers: Richard Hillman ‘return’, Carla diagnosis and Leanne exposed
When we say there is SO MUCH happening on Coronation Street this Christmas and New Year. Where to even start. Christmas will air the…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Two Coronation Street legends confirmed for violent Christmas fist-fight
Christmas on the cobbles isn’t a festive occasion for everyone this year, as two Coronation Street residents find themselves embroiled in an actual…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Christmas exit horror for Gail Platt as she gets deadly shock in Coronation Street
Gail Platt (Helen Worth) is set to depart the cobbles of Coronation Street after 50 years, but not before she gets an unexpected…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
I’m A Celebrity star Alan Halsall suffers huge blow just days ahead of ITV series starting
Coronation Street star Alan Halsall may have to pull out of certain Bushtucker Trials and tasks while on I’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
‘Thrilled’ I’m a Celebrity star lands major new contract in legendary TV show
Coronation Street’s Alan Halsall has opened up about his contract renewal for the soap, after appearing in I’m A Celebrity. The actor, who…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Coronation Street confirms car crash horror as legend steals a vehicle – with huge consequences
This article contains spoilers for tonight’s Coronation Street which has not yet aired on TV but is available to watch now on…
Read More »