-
Coronation Street
Coronation Street confirms outcome of Toyah’s operation in cancer battle
Toyah Battersby (Georgia Taylor) has finally received some good news after her cancer diagnosis in Coronation Street. Shortly after Toyah opened…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Coronation Street’s Samia Longchambon celebrates milestone with TV icon husband
Coronation Street’s Samia Longchambon shared the sweetest message to celebrate her wedding anniversary. The Maria Connor actress, 42, is married…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Pregnant Lucy Fallon reveals if she is leaving Coronation Street???
Coronation Street star Lucy Fallon has confirmed her future on the soap after announcing her pregnancy. The Bethany Platt actress, 28, recently shared the…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Coronation Street fans say ‘watch this space’ as they rumble when Joel Deering leaves
Coronation Street viewers reckon they’ve sussed out exactly when villain Joel Deering will take his final bow from the ITV drama, following whispers…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Corrie predict sinister end for Alina Pop as son Dorin’s future in Weatherfield ‘confirmed’
Coronation Street viewers are worried for Alina Pop after her recent return to the cobbles with her young son Dorin.…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
ITV Coronation Street viewers predict dark twist for Sabrina following Luana Santos’ departure
Coronation Street fans are buzzing with speculation that a character could be entangled in a shocking grooming storyline, following the…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Betsy takes drastic move to make Mason jealous in Coronation Street
DS Lisa Swain’s (Vicky Myers) daughter Betsy (Sydney Martin) turns her attention to Dylan Wilson (Liam McCheyne) in Coronation Street…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Beth Tinker’s exit storyline revealed as she makes an enemy of a Coronation Street villain
BETH Tinker’s exit storyline has now been revealed, and she’s set to make an enemy of one of the soap’s…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Coronation Street legend’s exit ‘confirmed’ as bitter revenge has consequences
Relationships are fraying to the extreme in Coronation Street next week, with betrayal and revenge having serious consequences. Having tricked Amy…
Read More » -
Coronation Street
Coronation Street: ‘I’m obsessed with these two’ say fans as Nick and Toyah kiss again
Fans of Coronation Street have shared their thoughts on the ongoing affair between Toyah Batterbsy and Nick Tilsley – and they…
Read More »